PRIVACY POLICY


Your privacy is important to us. In this privacy statement we explain what personal data we collect from our users and how we use it. We encourage you to read its terms carefully before providing personal details through this website. Anyone over the age of thirteen may register as a user at http://www.gancedo.com without the prior consent of parents or guardians.

Handling of data of those under the age of thirteen requires the consent of parents or guardians.

In the case of minors, under no circumstances will data relating to the professional, financial or personal circumstances of other members of the family be collected without their consent.

If you are under the age of thirteen and have accessed this website without advising your parents you must not register as a user.

On this website we respect and take care of the personal data of users. As a user you should be aware that your rights are guaranteed.

We have taken great care to create a reliable and safe space and for this reason we would like to share our principles with regard to your privacy:

It should be noted that this Privacy Policy may change as a result of self-regulation or legislative requirements and users are therefore advised to visit it periodically. It will apply whenever users decide to complete a contact form in which personal data is collected.
Tapicerías Gancedo has brought this website into line with the Ley Orgánica 15/1999 (13th December) relating to the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and with the Real Decreto 1720/2007 (21st December), known as the LOPD rulebook. It also complies with the European Parliament Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and Council of 27th April 2016 relating to the protection of natural persons, as well as with Law 34/2002 (11th June) regarding Services in the Information and Electronic Commerce Society (LSSICE or LSSI).
Responsibility For The Control Of Your Personal Data

For the purposes of what is set out in the aforementioned General Data Protection Law, personal data sent to us by you through the forms on the website will be handled as data relating to ¨web users and subscribers¨.

When handling the data of our users, we implement all the technical and organisational security measures established by current legislation.


Principles That We Apply In The Use Of Your Personal Information
In the handling of your personal data, we will apply the following principles which are in line with the requirements of the new European data protection legislation:

How Do We Obtain Your Data?
The personal data handled by Tapicerías Gancedo arises because:

What Are Your Rights When You Provide Us With Your Data?
Everybody has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not Tapicerías Gancedo is processing personal data which concerns them.
The individuals concerned have the right to:

The individuals concerned will be able to access their personal data, as well as request the correction of inaccurate data, or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, amongst other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the objectives for which it was collected. In certain circumstances, individuals will be able to request restrictions in the use of their data, in which case it will only be kept for handling or addressing complaints.

In certain circumstance and for reasons related to their particular situation, individuals may object to the processing of their data. Tapicerias Gancedo S.L. Gancedo will cease processing the data, unless there are compelling legitimate grounds, or for the handling and addressing of possible complaints. As an individual concerned, you have the right to receive the personal data which concerns you and which you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format for transmission to another controller when:

Upon exercising your right to the portability of data, you will have the right to have the data transferred directly from one controller to another when this is technically possible.

Individuals concerned will also have the right to effective judicial protection and to lodge a complaint with the regulatory authority, in this case the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if they consider that the processing of the data concerning them infringes the legislation.


To What End Do We Process Your Personal Data?
When users access this website, for example to comment on a post, send an email to the site, take out a subscription or carry out some form of contract, they provide information of a personal nature for which Tapicerías Gancedo is responsible. This information could include data of a personal nature such as their IP address, name, physical address, email address, telephone number or other information. By providing this information, users give their consent to http://www.gancedo.com to compile, use, manage and store it, only as set out in the Legal Notice and this Privacy Policy.
At Tapicerías Gancedo there are different systems for the capture of personal information and the information provided to us by interested parties is processed for the following purposes for each data collection system (form):

You are advised that the data provided to us is located on the servers of:

Hostalia (provider to Tapicerias Gancedo S.L. Gancedo) outside the EU in other countries. Hostalia is located in the EU, in a country whose level of protection is considered appropriate by the EU Commission). 

You are advised that the data provided to us is located on the servers of:

 

Hostalia (provider to Tapicerias Gancedo S.L. Gancedo) outside the EU in other countries. Hostalia is located in the EU, in a country whose level of protection is considered appropriate by the EU Commission). 

You are advised that the data provided to us is located on the servers of:

Hostalia (provider to Tapicerias Gancedo S.L. Gancedo) outside the EU in other countries. Hostalia is located in the EU, in a country whose level of protection is considered appropriate by the EU Commission).

In accordance with what is set out in the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016/679, Tapicerias Gancedo S.L. Gancedo (Tapicerías Gancedo), whose registered office is Velázquez,38, 28001 Madrid (Madrid) , Madrid, 28001, will be responsible for the processing of data relating to users of, and subscribers to, its website.

Tapicerías Gancedo does not sell, rent or transfer data of a personal nature which could identify the user to third parties without prior consent, nor will it do so in the future. However, in some cases we may collaborate with other professionals, and in these cases, consent will be requested from users, informing them of the nature of the collaboration and the identity of the collaborator. This will always be done in accordance with the strictest security standards.

 

Remarketing
Remarketing allows us to reach people who may have visited http://www.gancedo.com previously and to target specific messages to a defined audience. Remarketing is a means of ensuring that users who have visited our website do so again.

As a user of http://www.gancedo.com, you are advised that we are collecting information for this purpose on the http://www.gancedo.com website.

The information that we gather via this function is collected by Facebook and Google Adword cookies. You can check what data is collected by these cookies in the privacy policies of each service:

If you do not wish your information to be gathered by these cookies, you can disable the use of cookies in Google in the Settings function of Google adverts. You can also disable the use of cookies by a third party provider via the opt-out facility of the Network Advertising Initiative.

These types of service allow interaction with social networks and other external platforms from the pages of this website. The interactions and the information obtained by this website will always be subject to the privacy settings of the user in each social network. In the event that a service is installed permitting interaction with social networks, it is possible that even though users do not use the service it will collect web traffic data relating to the pages on which it is installed.


Facebook ads
In http://www.gancedo.com we use Facebook ads, Facebook´s advertising platform, which allows us to create campaigns and advertisements. When an advert is created, it is possible to segment the audience by:

The data obtained through Facebook ads is subject to this privacy policy from the moment users leave their data on this website´s registration form. In no case will information coming from Facebook be used for a different purpose.

 

Google Adwords
Adwords is a Google platform aimed at ADVERTISERS who want to advertise on GOOGLE. At  http://www.gancedo.com we use Google Adwords, Google´s advertising platform, which allows us to create campaigns and adverts to be shown on other web pages. When an advert is created, the audience can be segmented by:

The data obtained through Google Adwords is subject to this privacy policy from the moment users leave their data on this website´s registration form. In no case will information coming from Google Adwords be used for a different purpose.


Legitimation For The Processing Of Your Data
The legal basis for the processing of your data is consent.

Consent to this privacy policy is required in order to contact or make comments on this website.

Prospective or commercial offers of products and services are based on the consent requested, and in no case will the withdrawal of this consent determine the fulfilment of the subscription contract.

 

Type Of Data
The type of data processed is for identification.

Specially protected data is not processed.
How Long Do We Keep Your Data?
Personal data supplied will be kept until the person concerned requests its deletion.
Who Do We Share Your Data With?
Many of the tools we use to manage your data are contracted through third parties.

In order to offer services strictly in accordance with the carrying out of our business, http://www.gancedo.com shares data with the following providers under the terms of their privacy policies:

Google Analytics: a web analysis service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose principal office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States of America (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help http://www.gancedo.com analyse how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie regarding your use of the http://www.gancedo.com website (including your IP address) will be sent directly to and filed by Google on its servers in the United States.


Hosting: ACENS TECHNOLOGIES, S.L.U, registered in the EU. More information at: https://www.hostalia.com/ (ACENS TECHNOLOGIES, S.L.U). ACENS TECHNOLOGIES, S.L.U  processes the data for the purposes of carrying out hosting services for Tapicerias Gancedo S.L. Gancedo.

Web platform: Automattic Inc., registered in the United States. More information at: https://es.wordpress.com/ (Automattic Inc.). Automattic Inc. processes the data for the purposes of carrying out web platform services for Tapicerias Gancedo S.L. Gancedo.

Email marketing: The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a, registered in the United States. More information at: https://mailchimp.com/ (The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a). The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a processes the data for the purposes of carrying out email marketing services for Tapicerias Gancedo S.L. Gancedo.


Google Adsense: this website is associated with Google to show third party adverts to users who access this website. By collaborating with Google, cookies are used to show you adverts related to your recent searches and to show you more relevant adverts.

This type of cookies includes services from third parties such as: AdSense, AdWords and Google Analytics, as well as a series of services from the DoubleClick brand. When visiting this webpage, cookies from these services will be sent to your browser. Find out more information about the type of cookies used by Google and find out how Google uses these cookies.
You can use Google Ads settings to administer which adverts Google shows you and to indicate that adverts based on your interests should not be shown. Even though you decide not to receive these types of adverts, they may keep appearing due to a number of factors such as your general location (derived from your IP address), the type of browser being used and recent and previous searches related to the current search. If you want to obtain more information about this practice and to find out the options enabling you to prevent companies from using this information, click here.

 

Navigation
While browsing through http://www.gancedo.com, non-personally identifiable data may be collected, including IP addresses, approximate geographic location, how services and the site is used and other data which cannot be used to identify the user. Your browsing habits while using third party services are among the non-personally identifiable information collected. This website uses the following third party analysis services:

We use this data for trend analysis, site administration and to track users´ movement around the site and to gather demographic information about our user database as a whole.


Data Confidentiality and Security
http://www.gancedo.com is committed to using and processing users´ personal data while respecting its confidentiality, using it only in accordance with its purpose. In addition we are committed to fulfilling our obligation to take all necessary measures while storing it to prevent its alteration, loss or access by non-authorised parties, in accordance with current data protection legislation.

http://www.gancedo.com cannot guarantee the complete impregnability of the internet or therefore any data breaches through fraudulent access on the part of third parties.

As regards the confidential treatment of data, Tapicerias Gancedo S.L. Gancedo will ensure that anyone authorised by Tapicerias Gancedo to process customer data (including staff, collaborators and providers) will be subject to the appropriate confidentiality obligations, whether contractual or legal.

In the event of a security issue becoming known, Tapicerías Gancedo will notify the customer without undue delay and will provide relevant information about the security incident as far as is known and whenever reasonably requested by the customer.


Accuracy And Veracity Of Data
As the user of this site you are solely responsible for the accuracy and correction of any data supplied to http://www.gancedo.com and you therefore relieve Tapicerias Gancedo S.L. Gancedo (Tapicerías Gancedo) of any responsibility in this regard.

In all cases users guarantee and accept responsibility for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of personal data supplied, and commit to maintaining it up to date. Users agree to supplying complete and accurate information on contact and subscription forms.


Agreement And Consent
Users hereby certify that they have been informed regarding the data protection conditions relating to their personal data and accept and agree to the processing of this data by Tapicerias Gancedo S.L. Gancedo (Tapicerías Gancedo) in the manner and for the purposes set out in this privacy policy.


Revocability
The consent provided by those concerned for both the processing and removal of data may be revoked at any time by advising Tapicerias Gancedo S.L. Gancedo (Tapicerías Gancedo) in accordance with the terms set out in this policy regarding the exercise of rights relating to access, rectification, cancellation and objection. Any such revocation can in no circumstances be retroactive.

 

Changes To The Privacy Policy
Tapicerias Gancedo S.L. Gancedo reserves the right to modify this policy to bring it into line with new legislation, jurisprudence or industry practice. Should this occur, Tapicerias Gancedo S.L. Gancedo will provide reasonable notice of such changes on this webpage prior to their being introduced.


E-mail
In accordance with the LSSICE law, http://www.gancedo.com does not use SPAM and will therefore not send marketing mail using electronic media unless it has been requested or authorised previously by the user. As a result, each form on the website provides the user with the option to give express consent to receiving the bulletin, regardless of the commercial information being requested at the time.
In accordance with what is set out in Law No. 34/2002 of July 11, 2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, http://www.gancedo.com is committed to not sending communications of a commercial nature without these being appropriately identified.

Document reviewed on the 21st May 2018.

pie aviso legal